Converto
How it works Pricing Blog FAQ Contact us
Blog / Pricing 8 min read

Landingi Pricing 2026: Plans, Costs, Alternatives

· Converto

Landingi costs $24 a month for Build, $119 for Optimize, from $229 for Scale, and from $1,199 for Enterprise, all billed annually. Billed monthly the first three are reported at $29, $149, and from $299. Every plan comes with a 14-day free trial with full access to that plan's features, and there is no free forever tier. The number most buyers get wrong is not the entry price, it is the tier where A/B testing switches on, which is Optimize at $119, five times what the pricing page advertises. Last updated August 2026.

This article prices the whole ladder, shows what each meter actually counts, works out what Landingi costs per visitor against the builders people compare it to, and flags the two places where the published figures and the third-party figures disagree.

How much does Landingi cost?

Four paid tiers, a billing toggle, no free plan. The annual column is what Landingi puts in front of you by default.

PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthlyMonthly visitsActive landing pagesA/B testing
Build$24/mo$29/mo2,00010No
Optimize$119/mo$149/mo30,000100Yes, server side
ScaleFrom $229/moFrom $299/mo100,000 to 500,000UnlimitedYes
EnterpriseFrom $1,199/moQuote1M+UnlimitedYes

The annual rates and the Enterprise starting figure are published by Landingi. The monthly-billed figures for Optimize and Scale come from third-party pricing trackers rather than the default view of the vendor page, so treat those two as reported rather than confirmed. Landingi's own description of annual billing is that it includes two months free compared with monthly.

The annual discount is bigger than Landingi says, and it grows

Two months free works out to a 16.7 percent saving. That is what happens on Build, where $29 becomes $24, a 17 percent cut. On the higher tiers the annual rate is discounted more than the marketing line implies. Optimize drops from $149 to $119, which is 20 percent. Scale drops from $299 to $229, which is 23 percent.

PlanMonthlyAnnualActual savingCost of paying monthly, per year
Build$29$2417%$60
Optimize$149$11920%$360
Scale$299$22923%$840

A team on Scale paying monthly is giving up about $840 a year, not the $600 the two-months framing suggests. If you have already decided to stay, that is the cheapest optimization on the table and it takes one click. The trade is the usual one: an annual commitment on a plan whose traffic cap you might outgrow in month four.

What each Landingi plan actually includes

Build, $24 annual. Ten active landing pages, 2,000 monthly visits, one custom domain. No A/B testing. This is a plan for one or two pages behind a small campaign, and the 2,000-visit ceiling is the thing that ends it. A single week of moderate paid traffic will clear it.

Optimize, $119 annual. One hundred active pages, 30,000 monthly visits, server-side A/B testing, Smart Sections, and Landingi's Solis AI insights. This is the real product. Almost everyone who stays on Landingi long term ends up here, which is why the honest way to price Landingi is $119 a month rather than $24.

Scale, from $229 annual. Unlimited pages, 100,000 to 500,000 visits depending on the configuration, and programmatic landing page generation. The visit allowance is a range rather than a fixed number, so this tier is quoted more than it is listed.

Enterprise, from $1,199 annual. A million visits and up, unlimited everything, and the usual governance and support additions. Worth noting that Landingi publishes this starting figure at all. Among the four dedicated landing page builders people shortlist against each other, it is the only one that names a number for its top tier. Unbounce's Concierge and Instapage's Convert are both sales-quoted with no figure at all.

Does Landingi have a free plan?

No. Landingi offers a 14-day free trial on every plan, with full access to that plan's features and no credit card gate on signup, but there is no free forever tier. Comparison articles that describe a free Landingi plan, or a free 500-visit tier, do not match the current vendor page. If you need a genuinely free landing page tool with A/B testing, Systeme.io's free plan covers three funnels and 2,000 contacts and does include split testing.

Does Landingi include A/B testing?

Not on the entry plan. Build at $24 a month has no A/B testing at all. Server-side A/B testing starts on Optimize at $119 a month billed annually, which is five times the advertised entry price. That is worth knowing before you sign up for Build expecting to test a headline in week two.

It is also worth knowing that this is normal for the category rather than a Landingi quirk. Here is the advertised entry price against the cheapest tier that will actually run a split test, across the builders people cross-shop.

BuilderAdvertised entryCheapest tier that runs an A/B testMultiple
Instapage$99$199 Optimize2.0x
Swipe Pages$29$69 Marketer2.4x
Landingi$24 annual$119 Optimize annual5.0x
Unbounce$29$149 Experiment5.1x
Leadpages$10$99 Grow9.9x

Landingi's gate is the middle of the field and Unbounce's is fractionally worse. The change worth flagging is at the top of that table: as of 2026 there is no longer a landing page builder here that runs an A/B test at $29 a month. Swipe Pages was the last one, and its own comparison table now marks A/B testing and dynamic text replacement as excluded from the $29 Startup plan and included from Marketer at $69. Any roundup still recommending Swipe Pages Startup as the budget testing option is working from last year's page.

What Landingi costs per visitor

Sticker prices are not comparable across this category because the meters are not the same. The number that is comparable is what a thousand monthly visitors costs on the cheapest plan that can run a test.

BuilderCheapest A/B-capable tierTraffic includedCost per 1,000 visitors
Swipe Pages$69 Marketer50,000 visits$1.38
Landingi$119 Optimize annual30,000 visits$3.97
Unbounce$149 Experiment30,000 visitors$4.97
Instapage$199 Optimize30,000 uniques$6.63
Leadpages$99 GrowNo capNot metered

Landingi lands third of five, roughly 2.9 times Swipe Pages and about 40 percent cheaper than Instapage for the same core capability. One caveat before anyone quotes that: Instapage counts unique monthly visitors while Landingi and Swipe Pages count visits, and uniques is the friendlier meter, so the real gap is a little narrower than the arithmetic shows. Leadpages sits outside the table because no Leadpages plan meters visitors at all.

Is Landingi worth it?

It depends almost entirely on your traffic, and the honest answer for a lot of buyers is no, because they are buying a testing tier their traffic cannot feed.

Reaching statistical significance on a page converting at 2 percent, for a 10 percent relative lift, takes roughly 50,000 visitors per variation. Landingi Optimize includes 30,000 visits a month in total. If your pages see 8,000 visits a month, a two-way test on that page needs over a year to conclude, and you are paying $119 a month for a feature that will not produce a usable result inside the contract. Our A/B test sample size guide works the math through properly.

Landingi is worth it if you have between roughly 5,000 and 30,000 monthly visits, want a capable editor with a deep template library, and value a vendor that still publishes its full price list when Unbounce, Instapage, Optimizely, VWO and AB Tasty have all moved some or all of their pricing behind a form. It is poor value if you sit under 2,000 visits, where Build is fine but you are not really buying anything, or over 50,000, where Leadpages' unmetered structure and Swipe Pages' Agency tier are both materially cheaper.

The costs that are not on the pricing page

Landingi does not publish an overage rate. Neither does Unbounce, and neither does Instapage. Swipe Pages is the only builder in this comparison that states one, at $5 per additional 5,000 visits. In practice an unpublished overage policy means an upgrade prompt rather than a surprise invoice, but it also means you cannot model the cost of a campaign that works better than expected.

The second unlisted cost is the one people notice a year in. A landing page builder is one line in a stack that usually also carries an email tool, an analytics tool, an ad platform, and a CRM, and the individual renewals are small enough that nobody audits them. It is worth being able to see ad spend, page traffic and revenue in one place before you renew anything, because the question that decides whether a $119 plan is expensive is what the pages on it actually returned.

How Landingi pricing compares to the alternatives

ToolEntry priceTraffic at entryCheapest A/B tierFree plan
Landingi$24/mo annual2,000 visits$119No, 14-day trial
Swipe Pages$29/mo20,000 visits$69No, 14-day trial
Unbounce$29/mo500 visitors$149No, 14-day trial
Leadpages$10/mo HTML PubNo cap$99No, 7-day trial
Instapage$99/mo15,000 uniques$199No, 14-day trial, card required
Systeme.ioFreeNot metered by visitsFreeYes

The full breakdown, including where each of these genuinely beats Landingi and where the popular roundups are quoting figures the vendor pages do not support, is in best Landingi alternatives. For the head-to-head against Converto specifically, see the Landingi alternative comparison, and for the wider category view, best landing page builders.

Before you upgrade a tier, check the page

A builder renders HTML. It does not raise your conversion rate. The conversion rate lives in the copy, the offer, the layout, and the page speed, and a page converting at 1.5 percent on Landingi Build converts at about 1.5 percent on Landingi Scale. Upgrading a tier buys you headroom and features, not performance.

So do the cheap thing first. Run a landing page audit on the page you already have, ship what it finds, and then decide whether the plan was ever the constraint. It is common to find the page was fine and the offer was the problem, and no pricing tier fixes that.

Paste your page and see what is leaking

Drop in any live URL and Converto audits the copy, layout, CTAs, speed, and AI-readability of the page you already have, then hands you ready-to-ship variants to lift signups and sales. Suggestions are data-informed, not guarantees.